- Spotted Boxfish

Aquaristic Online

- Spotted Boxfish

The photo shown here is only a representation of what we can get / have sold before. All our livestock is only available for store pick up only. We do not ship livestock due to risk.

CONTACT US

Common Name

Cubicus Boxfish / Yellow Boxfish

Scientific Name

Ostracion cubicus

Max Size

1'6"

Temperament

Semi-aggressive

Diet

Omnivore

Reef Compatibility

With Caution


Share this Product


More from this collection