- Blue Tang

Aquaristic Online

- Blue Tang

The photo shown here is only a representation of what we can get / have sold before. All our livestock is only available for store pick up only. We do not ship livestock due to risk.

CONTACT US

Common Name

Marine Fish - Blue Tang

Scientific Name

Paracanthurus hepatus

Max Size

1'

Temperament

Semi-aggressive

Diet

Herbivore

Reef Compatibility

Yes


Share this Product


More from this collection