- Longnose Hawk Fish

Aquaristic Online

- Longnose Hawk Fish

The photo shown here is only a representation of what we can get / have sold before. All our livestock is only available for store pick up only. We do not ship livestock due to risk.

CONTACT US

Common Name

Longnose Hawkfish

Scientific Name

Oxycirrhites Typus 

Max Size

13 cm

Temperament

Semi-aggressive

Diet

Carnivore

Reef Compatibility

Yes


Share this Product


More from this collection