- Longnose Butterfly

Aquaristic Online

- Longnose Butterfly

The photo shown here is only a representation of what we can get / have sold before. All our livestock is only available for store pick up only. We do not ship livestock due to risk.

CONTACT US

Common Name

Yellow Longnose Butterflyfish / Forceps Fish

Scientific Name

Forcipiger flavissimus

Max Size

9"

Temperament

Peaceful

Diet

Carnivore

Reef Compatibility

With Caution


Share this Product


More from this collection