- Lime Wrasse

Aquaristic Online

- Lime Wrasse

The photo shown here is only a representation of what we can get / have sold before. All our livestock is only available for store pick up only. We do not ship livestock due to risk.

CONTACT US

Common Name

Wrasse Pastel Green / Green wrasse

Scientific Name

Halichoeres chloropterus

Max Size

20cm

Temperament

Peaceful

Diet

Carnivore

Reef Compatibility

With Caution


Share this Product


More from this collection