Flame Wrasse Coris Fish

Aquaristic Online

- Flame Wrasse

The photo shown here is only a representation of what we can get / have sold before. Send us an email to livestock@aquaristiconline.com.au to join our waiting list. When we receive similar fish, we will send a notification with size and price.

CONTACT US

Common Name

Flame Wrasse / Red Coris Wrasse

Scientific Name

Coris gaimard

Max Size

35cm

Temperament

Semi-aggressive

Diet

Carnivore

Reef Compatibility

With Caution, Will eat Inverts


Share this Product


More from this collection