- Desjardinii Tang

Aquaristic Online

- Desjardinii Tang

The photo shown here is only a representation of what we can get / have sold before. All our livestock is only available for store pick up only. We do not ship livestock due to risk.

CONTACT US

Common Name

Desjardini Sailfin Tang

Scientific Name

Zebrasoma desjardini

Max Size

1'4"

Temperament

Semi-aggressive

Diet

Herbivore

Reef Compatibility

Yes


Share this Product


More from this collection