- Blue Spotted Puffer

Aquaristic Online

- Blue Spotted Puffer

The photo shown here is only a representation of what we can get / have sold before. All our livestock is only available for store pick up only. We do not ship livestock due to risk.

CONTACT US

Common Name

Blue Spotted Puffer / Blue Dot Toby / Blue Dot Sharp-nosed Puffer

Scientific Name

Canthigaster solandri

Max Size

5"

Temperament

Peaceful

Diet

Omnivore

Reef Compatibility

With Caution


Share this Product


More from this collection