Birdnose Wrasse Fish

Aquaristic Online

- Bird Nose Wrasse

The photo shown here is only a representation of what we can get / have sold before. All our livestock is only available for store pick up only. We do not ship livestock due to risk.

CONTACT US

Common Name

Bird Wrasse 

Scientific Name

Gomphosus varius

Max Size

11"

Temperament

Semi-aggressive

Diet

Carnivore

Reef Compatibility

No


Share this Product


More from this collection